Honor Roll

3rd trimester of the 2016-2017 school year

 

The following were cited for Highest Honors:

SENIORS:

Anna Allen, Stephanie Bauer, Grace Begotka, Daphne Blount, Jake Bodart, Brooklyn Bostedt, Caleb Buboltz, Zachary Cambray, Anna Carpenter, Lukas Cherney, Madyson Clark, Derek Cole, Alison Dorn, Harry Dykema, Elizabeth Edinger, Matthew Everard, Isaac Fink, Kaitlin Fisher, Hunter Folkman, Janelle Forrest, Abigail Gorzlancyk, Jordan Gracyalny, Keenan Graef, Kaitlyn Grossbier, Krista Groth, Amy Halbmaier,  Kadin Hendricks, Lance Henning, Crystal Hill, Bayli Holtschlag, Chloe Irish, Joseph Janus, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Sophia King, Kevin Kornowski, Annika Lasee, Madyson LeBreck, Taylor LeBreck, Alexis LeMieux, Miranda Liang, Rachel McMorrow, Abbey Metoxen, Julia Meyer, Emily Moen, Cole Nelson, Quinten Norton, Katherine O’Connor, Greta Olson, Katie Olson, Marcus Owens, Calvin Perry, Lexi Psenicka, Kaeli Raasch, Carlee Reese, Maxwell Ricker, Samuel Ricker, Alexander Serwin, Emily Serwin, Leo Skarlupka, McKayla Smits, Hannah Stefaniak, Olivia Thomson, Athea Turbiville, Kaitlynn Wagner, Morgan Wagner, Rachel Welter, Samuel Wessley, Emmalee Wilson, Danielle Wyatt

 

JUNIORS:

Amaia Arregi Korta, Nicholas Bauer, Ashley Borchert, Alex Bornemann, Morgan Bothun, Olivia Bowe, Brandon Buck, Sydney Calaway, Samantha Carriveau, Abigail Charlier, Alyse Cherveny, Morgan Cornelius, Mackenzie Cumbers, James Daanen, Emily Day, Sophia DeCleene, Kasey Denis, Brehna Evans, Dane Federman, Jadyn Forgette, Allison Grassel, Rachel Holzem, Caroline Kandravi, Drew Kocken, Carissa Konop, Brendan LaValley, Hannah Levin, Brooke Lindquist, Amanda Lukowicz, Bridget Massey, Allison Meneau, Natalie Novak, Nicholas Pawlak, Rebecca Peeters, Mallory Pelon, Ella Perry, Alvaro Prol Fernandez, Carmen Reed, Jenna Rollin, Logan Schmidt, Aaron Skubal, Colin Skubal, Madison Stoffel, Marisa Swiecichowski, Haley Teske, Jordan Thiry, Cory Timm, Maria Tomashek, Jordan Wagner, Larissa Wagner, Zachary Wenger

 

SOPHOMORES:

Mercedes Ackley, Amber Ambrosius, Sydney Appleton, Brooke Bemowski, Spencer Borley, Ella Boudry, Logan Brost, Alexis Buhrandt, Carissa Burt, Karson Corcoran, Leanne Daanen, Andrew DeBruin, Emily Dorn, McGregor Farah, Alex Farvour, Collin Fayas, Ciarra Hardtke, Madelyn Heikkila, Cassidy Herlache, Elena Hill, Dayton Hoffmann, Hannah Kraftcheck, Charles Kriescher, Anna Massey, Pejha Mitchell, Christine Neuville, Parker Nimmer, Bennett Olson, Domingo Ortega Jimenez, Zoey Psenicka, Olivia Rein, Morgan Ricker, Sydney Romandine, Katie Schauer, Savannah Schmitt, Nathan Schommer, Mason Shefchik, Ty Siekert, Caeli Sorensen, Sophia Tanzi, John Tomashek, Calvin Vanko, Sage Voyles, Kaitlyn Wall, Reese Wunderlich, Katerina Youngworth

 

FRESHMEN:

Olivia Augustian, Sara Begotka, Paige Bodart, Taylor Bodart, Parker Borley, Erin Breu, Matthew Burns, Zoe Cambray, Aubriana Campos, Brianna Cole, Jared Colucci, Kymberly Coolidge, Madalynn Counard, Jessie Crandall, Brady Darrow, Michael Day, Jonah DeCleene, Brianna Destache, Kayli Diederich, Evan Fayas, Luke Feaker, Marina Goeben,  Sawyer Grovogel, Mackenze Hayes, Allyson Hencke, Zoe Hockers, Brooke Holzer, Jared Johnson, Andrew Kennard, Trey Konshak, Emily Lau, Lauren Mainard, Sydney Maxon, Kaitlin McAvoy, Nicholas Meissner, Gabriel Merline, JoAnn Mertens, Keilani Nishimoto,  Carly Richards, Isabelle Ricker, Tyler Rukamp, Tyler Sanders, Mason Schauer, Breanna Schneider, Garrett Schneider, Sydney Shultz, Briana Smet, Zada Stueber, Mikayla Swiecichowski, Joseph VanDeurzen, Emily Wesoloski, Katie Wiesner

 

 

 

 

 

The following were cited for High Honors:

 

SENIORS:

Brooke Ambrosius, Jackson Appleton, Damien Backus, Morgann Bohn, Faythe Brennan, Jessica Brost, Nicole Brunette, Mikayla Butler, Joao Pedro Catao, Madeline Coppens, Andrea Crooks, William Detaege, Sierra Dorow, Haley Fritsch, Mia Gage, Keondre Goodine, Savana Haverkorn, Klara Korbelova, Kyle Kosobucki, Craig Laes II, Collin Langreder, Hunter LaPalm, Estefania Lopez-Fortuno,  Riley Majewski, Megan McIlheran, Michael Milquet, Hillary Padilla, Emily Radka, Abbey Rasmussen, Tyler Schwartz, John Shoemaker, Allyson Sommer, Shelby Staff, Savannah Tomaszewski, Riley VandeVen, Nathan Velicer, Kathryn VerHeyden

 

JUNIORS:

Emma Albers, Kiana Ansel, Morgan Baeten, Savannah Boncher, Zachary Charapata, Ariel Dennis, Elizabeth Diekvoss, Marissa Ehnerd, Madison Funmaker, Holly Gildernick, Gavin Gillette, Ashley Harrison, Payton Hartman, Abbie Hietpas, Dawson Hoffmann, Lanitra Horton, Jennifer Huettl, Mckayla Humblet, Mckenzie Humblet, Cal Jensen, Tristan Jindra, Christina Kazik, Alexus Koltz, Nick Larson, Bayley Lau, Kalyn Lezotte, Noulong Lor, Jackson Louis, Madison Moran, Samantha Nohr, Haylie Olson, Dale Olson, Marissa Popp,  Tiffany Poquette, Haley Powers, Grace Seiler, Katelin Sitkoski, Ireland Slattery, Jordan Strick, Eric Suda, Lara Temelci, Collin Tews, Christopher Thiesfeldt, Samantha Turriff, Devin Tyler, Madeline Vande Hey, Sarah VandenLangenberg, Brady VanEnkevort, Nafatina Vang, Morgan Verboort, Deja Vieau, Alexander Wagner, Alyssa Wagner, Lauren Widas

 

SOPHOMORES:

Abby Ambrosius, Carli Bain, Matthew Balthazor, Gage Beck, Nicole Bellerud, Teghan Biehl, Dominic Blanchard, Branden Boulanger, Tori Boyea, Chase Braun, Madison Carlson, Benjamin Cherney, Marley Drewiske, Kylie Dufek, Connor Dugre, John Edinger, Olivia Federman, Kaden Gaedtke, Olivia Gibbons, Amber Gigot, Austin Gillis, Emily Gorzlancyk, Courtney Green, Alanna Hannan, Emily Harrison, Devon Hermes, Claire Jensen, Luke Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Savannah Juntunen, Alliah Kiefer, Jacob Kocken, Katrina Kowalczyk, Evelynn Larson-VanEgeren, Alexis Lien, Joshua Lukowicz, Justin Mannisto, Zoe Margraf, Erin Martin, Taylor Maus, Nathan Maxon, Liam McDonough, Avrie McQuade, Emily Miller, Jacob Moen, Ryan Pawlowski, Rodolfo Ramirez, Cameron Reese, Delaney Reider, Calvin Rickert, Evan Rinke, Paul Schaefer, Phillip Schneider, Danielle Sgambati, Hanna Skubal, Ivy Stary, Lindsey Stevens, Taylor Story, Hunter Towslee, Broderick VandenHeuvel, Ethan VandenHeuvel, Meghan VandenLangenberg, Morgan VanderLoop, Jarod VanDyck, Alexander Vaughn, Jessica VerHaagh, Shannon Walsh, Elise Wintheiser, Anna Young, Zachary Ziesmer

 

FRESHMEN:

Jocelyn Ashpole, Melyssa Boehler, Clay Bohn, Cambria Budinger, Austyn Bukoske, Kaitlyn Cameron, Cody Cavil, Alyssa Cayer, Allison Cook, Jeryn Daggs, Rebecca Day, Logan Dejardin, Anthony Dorow, Cameron Dupont, Genesis Eggart, Kaysie Fiel, Trent Francois, Rece Gerke, Mason Gevers, Savanna Gifford, Bryce Graef, Chance Green, Jackson Greenya, Ashley Harrington, Scotlyn Haverkorn, Mason Hoffman, Mickenzie Hruby-Waubano, McKenna Johnson, Jenna Jorns, Devendra Kachole, Emily Kaster, Madelyn Kersten, Dakota Kocken, Kerry Kodanko, Olivia Kratzke, Grace Kriescher, Isabella Lambrecht, Kaonou Lor, Taya Luepke, Brooklyn Maass, Alivia McNabb, Katie Meisner, Maikia Moua, Hannah Neuville, Trey Owens, Benjamin Pawlak, Austin Prien, Tiffany Rozmarenoski, Payden Rusch, Benjamin Schroeder, Casey Schwartz, Valarie Shuck, Hayden Simpson, Halle Smith, Andrea Sommer, Felix Thao, Matthew Thomson, Aria Vande Hei, Tyler VanLanen, Kyla VanSchyndel, William Wyatt, Elle Zimmerman

 

 

 

 

The following were cited for Honors:

 

SENIORS:

Aaron Albers, Ryan Bald, McKenna Coffeen, Hannah Cook, Richard Danelski, Jared Demro, Brandon Destache, Maxwell Dorow, Kayla Fritsch, Kierra Galeazzi, Leah Gauthier, Samuel Gerarden, Calvin Gillis, Kaytlyn Hanaway, Mason Johnson, Jaclyn LeMere, Jaime Lemke, Giovanni Lindley, Thongli Lor, Benjimen McCartney, Matthew McNabb, Jami Mosley, Laryn Nagel, Bryce Paul, Ariana Perock, Mikaela Porto, Taylor Rahn, Justin Schmit, Jacob Swaney, Spencer Thyssen, Mileena Tucker, Madison VanderLoop, Colby Wall

 

JUNIORS:

Patrick Albers, Samantha Balthazor, Makenzie Bayerl, Austin Beaumier, Cali Bessette, Camille Billie, Emily Brauer, Morgan Carew, Tiana Cornelius, Angela Cortes, Tekaluhiyaks Jaelynn Danforth, Austin Desmidt, Nathan Doherty, Kody Eisch, Aubree Frye, Jonathan Gieringer, Dylan Govin, Patsy Hanson, Cal Konshak, Morgan Krystof, Blake Kuehl, Emily Lax, Havyn Lezotte, Trenton Liberty, Molly Mapes, Sam Marshalek, Tristan Maus, Braxton Phillips, Skylee Reyes-Elm, Mijair Sinclair, Brooke Smits, Zackary Techmeier, Mac Thomson, Tony Vandenberg, Hunter Vogels, Rachel Wegner, Maxwell Wessley, Devin Youngworth

SOPHOMORES:

Aidan Ahrens, Josiah Ashpole, Spencer Blohm, Sherlyn Calderon, Sierra Clark, Zachary Demme, Bennet Deprey, Colton Doyen, Emilie Everard, Aren Frank, Evan Frisque, Matthew Gering, Jayce Gorski, Levi Groth, Stacey Hale, Gracin Hintz, Jade Hummel, Makotah Irish, Emily Jones, Jaiden Jones, Ryan Kane, Jacob Karchinski, Nathan Kellam, Garrett Kempen, Matthew Kempen, Nevaeh Lee, Piper Linssen, Katelyn Meneau, Tyler Mudd, Daniel Peltier, Hailey Poquette, Noah Reeb, Brady Riewe, Gloryser Rivera Moro, Nathan Schumacher, Tyler Smith, Alannah Wagner, Jovan Webb, Samuel Wood, Ryan Zahurones

 

FRESHMEN:

Alivia Baumann, Conner Boehm, Chloe Carrillo, Zoom Coe, Coltin Coffeen, Quinton Day, Taylor DeGroot, Maya Diers-Thomson, Alexa Dorow, Riley Drew, Connor Fullmer, Vivica Gilmet, Jalivia Horkman, Travis Horney, Katelyn Huston, Miquela Jacobs, Nate Jensen, Sydney Jensen, Nicholas Kobringer, Kaden Kozicke, Nicolas Kwasny, Avery Lee, Brodie Liberty, Taylor Long, Kaylynn Maddix, Samantha Micke, Edwens Molina, Sam Mommaerts, Kayla Naranjo, Lilly Niko, Callahan O’Connor, Craig Olson, Kaylee Olson, Colton Ott, Mason Peeples, Payton Popp, Martin Sanchez, Lucas Santefort, Jocelyn Scharenbroch, Quinton Schuyler, Tristan Shablak, Brandon Skenandore,  Marcus VanVreede, Jackson Wall