Staff List

Tom Baciak

Custodian

Leslie Baeten

Office Manager/Administrative Assistant

Janine Balistrieri

Family and Consumer Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jbalistrieri (opens in new window)

Jack Batten

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jbatten (opens in new window)

Kari Besel

FACE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kbesel (opens in new window)

Michael Besel

Tech Ed Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mbesel (opens in new window)

Pamela Bissing

Information/Tech Resource

Stacey Bloomer

Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/hemlock/teachers/sbloomer (opens in new window)

Lisa Boyd

Counselor

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/lboyd (opens in new window)

Carol Boyea

Special Education Instructional Aide

Joleen Bratz

Special Education

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jbratz (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/rbrecklin (opens in new window)

Charles Brehm

Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/westwood/teachers/cbrehm (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Buboltz

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/ecolletti (opens in new window)

Regan Budek

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/rbudek (opens in new window)

Natalie Buhl

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/nbuhl (opens in new window)

Mark Challe

Trades Career Academy

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mchalle (opens in new window)

Melanie Clarke

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mclarke (opens in new window)

Caroline Clayton

Oneida YES Advocate

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/cclayton (opens in new window)

Rochelle Coopman

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/rcoopman (opens in new window)

Angela Davidson

Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/adavidson (opens in new window)

Jena Dean

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jdean (opens in new window)

Taylor Dear

Special Education Instructional Aide

Becky Deeg

Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/bdeeg (opens in new window)

Tim DeRuyter

Housekeeping

Todd Deschane

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/tdeschane (opens in new window)

Brooke DeWane

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/bdewane (opens in new window)

Shaun Dolan

Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/sdolan (opens in new window)

Megan Dorner

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mdorner (opens in new window)

Kevin DuBois

Special Education Aide

Scott Eggart

High School Director of Student Activities

Kylie Enright

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kenright (opens in new window)

Chad Federman

Special Education

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/cfederman (opens in new window)

Julie Flynn

Foreign Language (Spanish) Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jflynn (opens in new window)

Katrina Frank

Special Education Instructional Aide

Geri Gaestel

Special Education Aide

Matthew Ganzen

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mganzen (opens in new window)

Russ Gerke

High School Principal

Daniel Gilanyi

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/dgilanyi (opens in new window)

Christopher Glinski

Tech Ed Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/cglinski (opens in new window)

Noelle Grimes

Special Education Aide

Erin Gutschow

Foreign Language (French) Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/egutschow (opens in new window)

Melissa Hagel

Secondary Literacy Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/middleschool/teachers/mhagel (opens in new window)

Christopher Hamp

Social Studies/Psychology Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/champ (opens in new window)

Jennifer Hana

Business Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jhana (opens in new window)

Matthew Hansen

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mhansen (opens in new window)

James Heinke

High School Associate Principal

Margie Hempel

Alternative Program Instructional Support

Justinn Heraly

Alternative Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jheraly (opens in new window)

Krista Herman

Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kherman (opens in new window)

Sue Heyrman

Food Service

Jeff Hockers

Special Education

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jhockers (opens in new window)

Julie Huben

Food Service

Michelle Jansen

Food Service

Kim Janssen

Secretary

Katie Kamin

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kkamin (opens in new window)

Brad Karban

Technology Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/bkarban (opens in new window)

Natasha Kempen

Physical Education/Health Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/middleschool/teachers/nkempen (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/rklingeisen/ (opens in new window)

Ashley Knapp

District Library/Media/Technology Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/aknapp (opens in new window)

Paul Kraft

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/pkraft (opens in new window)

Kristin Krahn

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kkrahn (opens in new window)

Matt Lambrecht

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mlambrecht (opens in new window)

Paul Lamers

Head Custodian

Meghan Leimkuehler

Clerical Aide

Ms. Laura Lenss

Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/llenss (opens in new window)

Dana Lex

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/dlex (opens in new window)

Cindy Lopez

ELL Aide

Dan Luneau

Business Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/dluneau (opens in new window)

Alex Mattke

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/amattke (opens in new window)

Kathy Metoxen

Food Service

Angela Moeller

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/hemlock/teachers/amoeller (opens in new window)

Cathy Nick

Library Aide

Jodi Nickels

Foreign Language (French) Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jnickels (opens in new window)

Carissa Nusbaum

Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/cnusbaum (opens in new window)

Kevin Olm

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kolm (opens in new window)

Erin Piaskowski

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/epiaskowski (opens in new window)

Madaliene Plinska

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/mplinska (opens in new window)

Alyssa Racine

Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/aracine (opens in new window)

Theresa Reiter

Alternative Program Instructional Support

Laura Rollin

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/lrollin (opens in new window)

Jodi Ross

Supervisory / Clerical Aide

Joe Rukamp

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jrukamp (opens in new window)

Sue Sanders

Student Services Aide

Dawn Schaefer

District Nurse

Kelly Schroeder

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kschroeder (opens in new window)

Brian Schumacher

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/bschumacher/ (opens in new window)

Lisa Schumacher

Special Education Instructional Aide

Anne Stangel

Alternative Program Instructional Support

Doug Stangel

Alternative Education

Kelly Suda

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/ksuda (opens in new window)

Jennifer Timm

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jtimm (opens in new window)

Jenna Truppe

School Psychologist

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jtruppe (opens in new window)

Sammy Van Deurzen

Agriculture Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/svandeurzen (opens in new window)

Maxine Van Noie

Food Service

Amber Vanden Heuvel

Alternative Program Instructional Support

Amy Vandenberg

Student Services Aide

Kelsey Vander Bloomen

Secretary of Student Activities

Ann Vissers

Food Service Manager

Amanda Watson

Supervisory Aide

Jena Wenger

Food Service

Andrew Werner

Physical Education/Health Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/awerner (opens in new window)

Gina Widi

Student Services / Registrar

Nicholas Winch

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/nwinch (opens in new window)

Alexandria Winters

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/awinters (opens in new window)

Kegan Wirtz

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/kwirtz (opens in new window)

Audrey Wishart

Food Service

Craig Zellner

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/czellner (opens in new window)

James Zillmer

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/jzillmer (opens in new window)

Samantha Zima

Food Service

Dean Zimmerman

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wdpsd.com/highschool/teachers/dzimmerman (opens in new window)