HONOR ROLL

West De Pere High School

2nd trimester of the 2020-2021 school year 

The following were cited for Highest Honors:

SENIORS:

Lauren Aleknavicius, Delany Allen, Ryan Anderson, Anna Baeb, Bailey Baeten, Calvin Battle, Hannah Bauer, Ava Belisle, Justin Benoit, Joshua Blount, Yury Bogdanov, Isabel Boudry, Chase Brabazon, Rebekah Buboltz, Alexander Cherveny, Robert Cox, Abby Darrow, Raef Deschane, Gracie Destiche, Keegan Dietzen, Elliott Dolezal, Andrew Ebert, Bryce Ecke, Jessica Everts, Emma Feldhausen, Carson Fischer, Eleanor Gauthier, Kathyrine Gauthier, Megan Hanaway, Madelyn Hansel, Masen Hartman, Nathaniel Havey, Kayla Hecker, Jake Hendricks, Casey Jepson, Jocelyn Johnson, Jason Kempen, Elise Kerscher, Taisir Khan, Kate Kliment, Bryce Kocken, Kaden Kosobucki, Kaylee Kowalczyk, Elizabeth Kroll, Kiaeryn Lovell, Jaci Mannisto, Connor McDonough, Marisa McLaughlin, Lydia McMorrow, Maria Miller, Michael Moran, Peighton Nehring, Anna Neville, Emily Ott, Larz Piechocki, Christina Qiu, Kort Raasch, Natalie Reeb, Karly Rickert, Izabella Romandine, Michael Romatowski, Kyle Ruhland, Emma Schepp, Emily Schmechel, Alec Schneider, Jazmine Scott, Jillian Stoeklen, Logan Sullivan, Jacob Teske, Alexa Thomson, Connor Tribble, Skylar VandenElzen, Jackson Van Den Heuvel, Bailey Venden, Kyle Vickman, Noelle Vogels, Gabriel Vosburgh, Kelsey Weyenberg, Davian Willems, Colton Williams, Kaitlyn Wunderlich, Elisabeth Wyatt, Elijah Zifferblatt

 

JUNIORS:

Trevor Augustian, Camryn Baciak, Lorelei Becker, Mitchell Blohm, Kavin Blohowiak, Sophie Boilard, Rachel Breu, Kyle Carter, Samuel Cherney, Jackson Clancy, Grace Collar, Christopher Coolidge, Jennie Crandall, Carter Dugre, Amber Dunham, Caydon Englebert, Ellen Finley, Connor Flood, Allison Fochs, Spencer Francois, Brianna Fuss, Danielle Gauthier, Shawn Gereau, Carli Green, Haley Haasl, Jacob Hayes, Luke Jauquet, Emily Jensen, Kennedy Johnson, Taylor Kazik-Sieck, Lydia Kohlbeck, Makenzie Konop, Aleksandr Kralovec, Paige Langreder, Ava Lax, Scout Lex, Evan Mader, Zachary Magnin, Jazmira Maloney, Abram McGrath, Sayna Mertens, Zachary Mommaerts, Addie Mueller, Hailey Neta, Anna Nimmer, Alyssa Ostrenga, Oum Patel, Paige Pelon, Emma Pichette, Emilie Planert, Colin Price, Dylan Price, Lorraine Qiu, Jessica Raddant, Gabriella Rein, Alexandra Reis, Marissa Resler, Jade Ricker, Tyler Rodewald, Brei Rozmiarek, Carter Schmidt, Collin Schneider, Kirk Schultz, Sophia Shovald, Bryson Straveler, Zachary Suda, Ethan Susa, Amanda Teske, Alec Ukkola, Kaden VanPrice, Kelsey Vickman, Cerese Voyles, Ella Wall, Seth Ward, Jeremy Weller, Brett Welsing, Eva Westein, Joshua Wiegman, Tressa Wilke, Marena Wood, Cooper Zerjav

 

SOPHOMORES:

Eliza Aitken, Keira Batzel, Alexa Bertolini, Bella Bolek, Jonah Bouchard, Joshua Bowe, Ella Bradley, Jacob Breier, Jessica Bright, Havanah Brockington, Stacey Cloute, Chase Colucci, Alexandra Conover, Leah Corey, Livia Counard, Matthew Daanen, Remi Dantzman, Connor DeBruin, Kayla DeBruin, Mia Delbecchi, Sutter Deschane, Mia Desmidt, Brett Destache, Cadence Dugre, Kaliyah Garania, Vaughn Gerrits, Colin Gevers, Amelia Gibbons, Leah Goodman, Brooke Gryske, Morgan Hansel, Ethan Heck, Noah Jahnke, Brenna Jensen, Lauren Johnson, Brody Kerscher, Neji Khang, Cadence Kinjerski, Madeleine Kliment, Jozef Kralovec, Cooper Lieuwen, Aubrey Mitchell, Vedika Natani, Ashlee Nelson, Abigail Neuens, Bailey Neuens, Grace Neuville, Eli Olson, Samuel Roffers, Jacob Rottier, Ryan Ruhland, Matthew Schmoll, Emily Sharapata, Laura Sullivan, Olivia Teske, Benjamin VandenLangenberg, Eli Vang, Laney Van Straten, Gracie Verboomen, Taylan Wagner, Thomas Walder, Sophia Wanish, Katie Waukau

 

FRESHMEN:

Paul Augustian, Natalie Berg, Ella Blom, Nicholas Bostedt, Megan Burns, Marah Clark, Hailey Coe, Addison Cornwell, Josie Crandall, Jakson Crary, Amelia Delany, Langden Deschane, Grant French, Connor Goodman, Avi Gupta, Lana Haasl, Anna Halbmaier, Shane Hermsen, Irelyn Hintz, Ava Hoffman, Brady Kamler, Tyler Kowalczyk, Adam Lamers, Brady Long, Raelyn Mader, Porter Marsden, Adison McGrath, McKenna Meyers, Cassidy Micheau, Macelyn Moericke, Laina Pamanet, Gabrielle Pawlak, Bella Peters, Molly Piepkorn, Brooklynn Raacke, Mia Renard, Gavin Resler, Alexander Rottier, Collin Samson, Trista Schepp, Emma Schoenwalder, Julia Shefchik, Isaac Sinkula, Kendra Smits, Lillian Spry, Sophia Teebo, Jocelyn Thomson, Erika Ukkola, Abigail Umentum, Morgan VandenLangenberg, Klaire VanDeurzen, Jack Welsing, Chase Yells, Elijah Zastrow

 

The following were cited for High Honors:

 

SENIORS:

Kate Allen, Isabella Campbell, Aris Crane, Rayne Dantzman, Ethan Gary, Quinnette  Guevara, Myles Jensen, Ella Kadletz, Madison Marquis, Maggie Martin, Heaven Matthews, Dawson Nordgaard, Reese Radloff, Lukas Ricker, Jacob Schmidt, Jordan Smith, Nevaeh Thomas, Michael Turriff, Kade Waara, Connor Walsh, Kyleigh Weller, Mya Zielinski, Zane Zoromski

 

JUNIORS:

Zander Ansel, Claire Clavel, Isaiah Delebreau, Pablo Gomez-Garcia, Fiona Green, Abby Habetler, Nathan Heikkila, Jonathan Kaster, Emma Larson, Sydnie Maus, Lilah Peterson, Maxwell Reis, Emily Rinke, Kaylee Rukamp, Samuel Schaeuble, Samual Smith, Morgan Smits, Brooklyn Steier, Prestin Tennessen, Zachariah Tobison, Renee Van Dyck, Nathan Wesoloski

 

SOPHOMORES:

Laken Arnstad, Arabella Boehler, Corrin Bolender, Isabella Calaway, Jayna Chaudoir, Camlyn Christensen, Danielle Dorvilier, Ellie Drews, Carter Fellows, William Greenya, Kalin Her, Ella Kratzke, Isabella LaSalle, Karleigh Linssen, Jose Machicote, Nolan Mathews, Thomas Mudd, Natalie Newman, Alana Noggle, Steven Parker,  Mia Perry, Lauren Rastall, Isiah Rowe, Jayna Schema,  Benjamin Schmidt, Bryce Smith, Emma Soletski, Ali Stevens, Angela Svetleachni, Jack Usiak, Eleanor VanPrice, Wade Waukau, Vanessa Westerman, Olivya Yager

 

FRESHMEN:

Morgan Albert, Gabriella Arendt, Olivia Borchert, Carter Borley, Alicyn Clapper, Paula Coppens, Natalie Danz, Sydney DeJardin, Benjamin Devine, Kendra Dorow, John Eastman, Dillon Fayas, Elliot Feldhausen, Elizabeth Frisque, Mason Fritsch, Faith Gardner, Kaelei Garrity, Patrick Goldberg, Danica Goluch, Sophia Green, Brianna Haen, Claire Hartjes, Jake Jensen, Brooklyn Johnson, Braden Kelnhofer, Faith Kibbe, Andrew Kroll, Kaydin Landeta, Collin Launer, Lauren Lemmen, Alex Maschke, Parker Mellenthin,   Natalia Menger, Caleb Moehr, Montana Moran, Ishan Patel, Nandini Patel, Lucas Planert, Kennedy Raboin, Joseph Riesenberg, Nathan Riewe, Tori Rouse, Aubrey Sanders, Michael Schauer, Seth Stueber, Spencer Tennessen, Kailyn Trudell, Samuel VandenLangenberg, Hope Ward

 

The following were cited for Honors:

SENIORS:

Colton Blanchard, Joshua Brud, Karli Chaudoir, Calvin Chreng, Alexandria DeBauche, Dakota Demerath, Justin Detrick, Laura Ehlert, Cooper Fellows, Hunter Gauthier, Jack Gibbons, Kaylee Guttu, Dominic Hermes, Samantha Hietpas, Hailey Janssen, Riley Lownik, Amara Meyskens, Cassidy Mills, Mary Mondloch, Lindsay Orellana, Nicholas Pawelczyk, Will Perry, Ethan Pichette, Addison Sanders, Nathan Schmit, Braydon Skenandore, Savannah Trudell, Blake Van De Hei, Nathan Van Noie, Brooke VerBoort, Rachael Vickman, Aaron Wagner, Elliott Ward, Grace Weyenberg, Charlie Willems, Lucas Willems, Olivia Williams, Holly Yelk, Natasha Zeamer

 

JUNIORS:

Mitchell Auguston, Lucas Bartlet, Emilie Berner, Aubriana Boilard, Evan Bowe, Joslyn Brayton, Daniel Campbell, Kiersten Cavil, Ryker Crooks, Carson Cumbers,  Zavion Day, Wyatt DeSmidt, Grace Ellingson, Madeline Farah, Josie Fredrickson, Abigail Golueke, Jacob Grosklaus, Miles Grun, Damian Hein, Quintin Herdman, Ahnakwet Hill, Brynn Holzer, Izabella Hruby-Waubano, Bryant Jaeger,  Emma Kaiser, Amarissa Kibbe, Michael Lynch, Caden Maus, Jade Millar, Natalie Mroczynski, Ethan Neuens, Imani Ninham, Tyas Olson, Adriana Ponozzo, Orianna Ponozzo, Allison Price, John Raider, Samantha Rose, Brianna Schaefer, Ariel Smits, Brandon Stevens, Cayden Turbett-Reimer, William VandeHey, Tygan VanSchyndel, Ryan Verhasselt, Cody Williams, Madeline Zirbel

 

SOPHOMORES:

Hudson Albers, Chloe Ambrosius, Jameson Beardsley, Cooper Black, Zachary Buck, Sarah Callahan, Cooper Campbell, Nevada Charles, Corey Conrad, Sebastian Dalke, Ambrose Day-Bedeau, Katelyn DeFrance, Evan Demerath, Ryan Doherty, Khaleal Fluker, Trinity Green, Owen Heider, Chase Heike, Benjamin Hencke, Cadence Herdt, Ariana Johnson, Victoria Karchinski, Venkatsai Karpe, Shane Kempen, Paul Kersten, Leah Kocken, Jason Lehman, Miranda Leurquin, Christina Malzahn, Alanna Marcek, Bennett Marsden, Madelyn Menke, McKenna Metoxen, Caitlin Miller, Kylee Mills, Brandon Moseng, Olivia Murphy, Sydney Nehring, Kaylin Nelson, Cole Pickett, Alexandra Romandine, Antonio Ruiz, Noelle Runke, Emma Ruys, Oliver Sanders, Braeleigh Schauer, Ethan Smith, Shaden Van Den Heuvel, Lillian VandeWalle, Nevaeh Wagendorf, Cole Ward, Koen Zirbel

 

FRESHMEN:

Andrew Baumgart, Avery Berner, Max Bitters, Olivia Bortz, Eli Breider, Megan Brooks, Ainsley Busch, Emma Calaway, Kyli Carter, Isabel Cheslock, Austin Conard, Alaina Cook, Nathan Darrow, Brady DeFrance, Autumn Delebreau, Dulcinea Deleon, Ciatalin Deneys, Aeryn Gary, Mason Haupt, Alexander Hein, Lauren Heinkel, Elle Hillmann, Daniel Izarraraz-Dyer, Gavin Janquart, Elena Jauquet, Levi Jelinski, August Jiang, Isaac Kaster, Hailee Kessler-Lappen, Audrianna Kuhn, Rhea Kumar, Isabella Lake, Paige Lewis, Alexander McAvoy, William McMorrow, Charli Micheletti, Nicholas Milheiser, Katelyn Miller, Samuel Monnette, Taylor Noble, Kiani Noggle, Gabrielle Pauls, Eleesi’a Redmond, Luci Ristow, Austin Rock, Cameron Rystrom, Marcus Schmidt, Carter Schmitt, Duke Shovald, Alayna Smits, Amia Smits, Danielle Sylvester, Drew VanOss, Hayden Vieth, Lauren Vlies, Cayden Vosburgh, Nicholas Ward, Ava Williams, Zachary Wotruba, Zebadiah Zifferblatt, Cash Zittlow